Stream Weekend One of Coachella Here

Alternative, EDM, Featured, Hip-Hop/Rap, Indie, Pop, R&B, Rock

Over 90 bands, and over 80 hours of performances. All from the comfort of your own home, because if you’re poor like us that’s the only way you’re experiencing this year’s installation of the Coachella Music and Arts Festival. Below we have provided all three channels (via Youtube), as well as the actual streaming schedule (PST). Hope you enjoy!

Fri., April 14:
3:35 p.m. – Tennis (1)
3:35 p.m. – Preservation Hall Jazz Band (2)
3:35 p.m. – Klangstof (3)
4:05 p.m. – Joseph (3)
4:10 p.m. – King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard (1)
4:25 p.m. – Sampha (2)
4:50 p.m. – The Lemon Twigs (3)
5:00 p.m. – Bonobo (1)
5:10 p.m. – Broods (2)
5:35 p.m. – SOHN (3)
5:50 p.m. – Mac DeMarco (1)
6:00 p.m. – Francis and the Lights (2)
6:50 p.m. – Oh Wonder (2)
6:55 p.m. – Glass Animals (1)
7:20 p.m. – Big Gigantic (3)
7:40 p.m. – Banks (2)
7:45 p.m. – Father John Misty (1)
8:10 p.m. – Crystal Castles (3)
8:30 p.m. – Richie Hawtin (2)
8:45 p.m. – Phantogram (1)
9:00 p.m. – Mac Miller (3)
9:30 p.m. – Jagwar Ma (2)
9:35 p.m. – The xx (1)
9:55 p.m. – Steve Angello (3)
10:20 p.m. – DJ Shadow (2)
10:40 p.m. – Radiohead (1)
10:55 p.m. – Empire of the Sun (3)
11:15 p.m. – Capital Cities (2)
11:50 p.m. – Dillon Francis (3)
12:10 a.m. – D.R.A.M. (2)
Sat. April 15:
3:35 p.m. – Local Natives (1)
3:35 p.m. – Arkells (2)
3:35 p.m. – Blossoms (3)
3:55 p.m. – Kaleo (2)
4:20 p.m. – Shura (3)
4:30 p.m. – Chicano Batman (1)
4:45 p.m. – Car Seat Headrest (2)
5:00 p.m. – Banks & Steelz (3)
5:15 p.m. – The Head and the Heart (1)
5:40 p.m. – The Atomics (2)
5:45 p.m. – Autograf (3)
6:10 p.m. – Bastille (1)
6:25 p.m. – Roisin Murphy (2)
6:35 p.m. – Little Dragon (3)
7:15 p.m. – DREAMCAR (2)
7:20 p.m. – Two Door Cinema Club (1)
7:25 p.m. – Mura Masa (3)
8:05 p.m. – Moderat (2)
8:15 p.m. – Gryffin (3)
8:20 p.m. – Future (1)
9:05 p.m. – Warpaint (2)
9:10 p.m. – Tory Lanez (3)
9:15 p.m. – ScHoolboy Q (1)
9:55 p.m. – Tycho (2)
10:00 p.m. – Röyksopp (3)
10:15 p.m. – Bon Iver (1)
10:45 p.m. – DJ Snake (2)
10:55 p.m. – Martin Garrix (3)
11:25 p.m. – Lady Gaga (1)
12:00 a.m. – Gucci Mane (2)
12:05 a.m. – Classix (3)
Sun. April 16:
3:35 p.m. – Ezra Furman (1)
3:35 p.m. – Grace Mitchell (2)
4:15 p.m. – Anna Lunoe (3)
4:25 p.m. – Whitney (1)
4:25 p.m. – Preoccupations (2)
5:15 p.m. – Toots & The Maytals (1)
5:15 p.m. – Goldlink (2)
5:15 p.m. – NAO (3)
6:10 p.m. – Grouplove (1)
6:10 p.m. – Jack Garratt (2)
6:55 p.m. – Kaytranada (3)
7:00 p.m. – Kiiara (2)
7:20 p.m. – Future Islands (1)
7:55 p.m. – Tove Lo (2)
8:10 p.m. – DJ Khaled (3)
8:15 p.m. – Porter Robinson & Madeon (1)
8:40 p.m. – Hans Zimmer (2)
9:00 p.m. – Galantis (3)
9:20 p.m. – Lorde (1)
9:45 p.m. – Kehlani (2)
9:45 p.m. – Justice (3)
10:25 p.m. – Kendrick Lamar (1)
10:30 p.m. – New Order (2)
11:05 p.m. – Marshmello (3)

Leave a Reply