Watch the Coachella 2016 Livestream Online

Alternative, EDM, Featured, Hip-Hop/Rap, Indie, Pop, Punk, Rock

Unless you are living under a rock you probably know that we are in the midst of Coachella weekend one. With a lineup that features the likes of LCD Soundsystem, Guns N’ Roses, Disclosure, Grimes, Run the Jewels, M83, Sia, Ice Cube, and many more wonderful artists, even if you aren’t at the fest observing is still a must.

The livestream and full schedule is available below (all times PST):

Channel 1:

Channel 2:

Channel 3:

Saturday, April 16th:
03:35 – DMA’s (1)
03:35 – Chronixx (2)
03:35 – Protege (3)
04:15 – Strangers You Know (3)
04:20 – Alvvays (2)
04:25 – Moon Taxi (1)
05:00 – Gary Clark Jr. (1)
05:05 – Zella Day (2)
05:50 – Rhye (3)
05:55 – James Bay (2)
06:00 – Run the Jewels (1)
06:45 – Deerhunter (2)
06:50 – Courtney Barnett (1)
06:50 – SZA (3)
07:35 – The Arcs (2)
07:40 – Lost Frequencies (3)
08:00 – CHVRCHES (1)
08:30 – Unknown Mortal Orchestra (2)
08:30 – Matoma (3)
08:50 – Silversun Pickups (1)
09:20 – Halsey (2)
09:30 – Vince Staples (3)
09:40 – Disclosure (1)
10:20 – Purity Ring (3)
10:25 – The Damned (2)
10:40 – Ice Cube (1)
11:10 – Zhu (3)
11:15 – Grimes (2)
11:40 – Zedd (1)
12:05 – Shamir (2)
12:05 – RL Grime (3)

Sunday, April 16th:
03:35 – Steady Holiday (1)
03:35 – The Vandals (2)
03:35 – The Heavy (3)
03:55 – Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats (1)
04:15 – Joywave (2)
04:20 – Kamasi Washington (3)
04:40 – Rancid (1)
05:00 – Pete Yorn (2)
05:05 – Matt and Kim (1)
05:20 – Meg Myers (3)
05:40 – Hudson Mohawke (2)
05:55 – Cold War Kids (1)
06:00 – Claptone Immortal (3)
06:30 – Crystal Fighters (2)
06:40 – The 1975 (1)
06:50 – Tchami (3)
07:15 – Autolux (2)
07:40 – Thomas Jack (3)
07:50 – Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros (1)
08:00 – Snails (2)
08:30 – Baauer (3)
08:40 – Major Lazer (1)
08:45 – Beach House (2)
09:20 – The Chainsmokers (3)
09:40 – Sia (1)
10:10 – KSHMR (3)
10:25 – Death Grips (2)
10:40 – Calvin Harris (1)
11:00 – Flume (3)
11:15 – Miike Snow (2)

Some of our can’t miss acts for the rest of the festival include: Courtney Barnett, The Arcs, Run the Jewels, Miike Snow, Flume, Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros, Death Grips, and Grimes.

Leave a Reply